venue burgee

Club Championship 2019

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 17th March 2019

Contents

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Club Champs Series 1 Race 1
10/3/19 09.30
Club Champs Series 1 Race 2
10/03/19 09.30
Club Champs Series 1 Race 3
10/03/19 09:30
Club Champs Series 2 Race 1
17/03/19 14:30
Club Champs Series 2 Race 2
17/03/19 14:30
Club Champs Series 3 Race 3
17/03/19 14:30
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1142 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1142 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 26.0
5th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 (7.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0
6th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Club Champs Series 1 Race 1
10/3/19 09.30
Club Champs Series 1 Race 2
10/03/19 09.30
Club Champs Series 1 Race 3
10/03/19 09:30
Total Nett
1st Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Dylan Mackie N/A 1078 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL     Rob Hookway N/A 1142 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Club Champs Series 2 Race 1 - Fleet A Fleet - 17/03/19 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1142 19.02 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 17.20 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 19.06 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1142 20.57 4.0

Club Champs Series 2 Race 2 - Fleet A Fleet - 17/03/19 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 17.30 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1142 20.00 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 19.37 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1142 21.15 4.0

Club Champs Series 3 Race 3 - Fleet A Fleet - 17/03/19 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 17.19 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1142 19.42 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 19.33 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1142 20.58 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com