venue burgee

Club Championships 2021

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 18th April

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Champs 1-R1
21/02/2020 14:00
Champs 1-R2
21/02/2020 14.00
Champs 1-R3
21/02/2020 14.00
Champs 2 - R1
7/03/2021 13:30
Champs 2 - R2
7/03/2021 14.00
Champs 2 - R3
7/03/2021 14.00
Club Champs 3 - R1
18/04/21 10.00
Club Champs 3 - R2
18/04/21 10:00
Club Champs 3 - R3
18/04/21 10:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 4.0 44.0 28.0
3rd Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1019 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 85.0
4th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC Paul Page 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 102.0 86.0
5th Fleet A     LASER RADIAL   Michelle Lenaarts 1147 2.0 5.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 105.0 89.0
6th Fleet A Master   LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 106.0 90.0
7th Fleet A     LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1147 5.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 108.0 92.0
8th Fleet A Junior   OPTIMIST   Oscar Marshall 1642 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0 98.0
9th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 7.0 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0 98.0
10th Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Mak Matthews 1147 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 125.0 109.0
11th Fleet A Master   LASER PLSC Kari Sinambathy 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 128.0
11th Fleet A Junior   Bic   Cooper Hall 1290 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 128.0
11th Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 128.0
11th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 128.0
11th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 128.0

Champs 1-R1 - Fleet A Fleet - 21/02/2020 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Junior   OPTIMIST   Oscar Marshall 1642 23:13 1.0
2 Fleet A     LASER RADIAL   Michelle Lenaarts 1147 19:29 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 19:45 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 21:44 4.0
5 Fleet A     LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1147 21:57 5.0
6 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Mak Matthews 1147 22:10 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 21:53 7.0

Champs 1-R2 - Fleet A Fleet - 21/02/2020 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Junior   OPTIMIST   Oscar Marshall 1642 25:08 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 21:02 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 22:21 3.0
4 Fleet A     LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1147 22:22 4.0
5 Fleet A     LASER RADIAL   Michelle Lenaarts 1147 22:23 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 22:21 6.0
7 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Mak Matthews 1147 30:06 7.0

Champs 1-R3 - Fleet A Fleet - 21/02/2020 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 20:10 1.0
2 Fleet A     LASER RADIAL   Michelle Lenaarts 1147 20:35 2.0
3 Fleet A     LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1147 20:49 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 21:23 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 21:21 5.0

Champs 2 - R1 - Fleet A Fleet - 7/03/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 17:05 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1019 16:41 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 22:28 3.0

Champs 2 - R2 - Fleet A Fleet - 7/03/2021 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1019 20:57 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 24:51 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 27:20 3.0

Champs 2 - R3 - Fleet A Fleet - 7/03/2021 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 22:41 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1019 21:58 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 DNF 16.0

Club Champs 3 - R1 - Fleet A Fleet - 18/04/21 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 23:57 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC Paul Page 1078 23:05 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 25:31 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 24:34 4.0

Club Champs 3 - R2 - Fleet A Fleet - 18/04/21 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 25:11 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC Paul Page 1078 23:43 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 23:48 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 26:14 4.0

Club Champs 3 - R3 - Fleet A Fleet - 18/04/21 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 22:54 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC Paul Page 1078 22:07 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 22:28 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Matt Carter 1147 24:59 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 16

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com