venue burgee

Early Bird Series 2018

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 9th December 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Early Bird Series 1 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 3 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 3 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.5 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 18.5 11.5
2nd 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 22.0
3rd 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 49.5 23.5
4th 11 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 82.0 56.0
5th 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 86.0 60.0
6th 7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 61.0
7th 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 93.0 67.0
8th 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC John Castle 1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 94.0 68.0
9th 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 94.0 68.0
10th 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 95.0 69.0
11th 12 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 97.0 71.0
12th 5 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente 1078 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 101.0 75.0


Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1 - 9/12/18 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 11 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1142 1 1.0
2 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 2 2.0
3 12 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 3 3.0
4 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 4 4.0
5 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 5 5.0
6 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC John Castle 1142 6 6.0

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2 - 9/12/18 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 1 1.0
2 11 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1142 2 2.0
3 12 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 3 3.0
4 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 4 4.0
5 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC John Castle 1142 5 5.0
6 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 6 6.0

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 3 - 9/12/18 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 11 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1142 1 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 2 2.0
3 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 3 3.0
4 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 4 4.0
5 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC John Castle 1142 5 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 13

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com