venue burgee

Early Bird Series 2018

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 18th August 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Early Bird Series 1 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 3 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 2 A Fleet Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 (3.0) 2.5 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.5 10.5
3rd 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
4th 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 4.0 45.0 32.0
5th 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
6th 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 5.0 54.0 41.0
7th 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 56.0 43.0
8th 5 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 5.0 2.5 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.5 46.5
9th 7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
9th 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
9th 11 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1142 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
9th 12 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0


Early Bird Series 2 - Race 1 - 18/08/19 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 21.16 1.0
2 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 19.26 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1142 23.01 3.0
4 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 23.10 4.0
5 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 24.02 5.0
6 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 24.11 6.0

Early Bird Series 2 - Race 2 - 18/08/19 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 17.21 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 20.38 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1142 21.19 3.0
4 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 21.00 4.0
5 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 21.08 5.0
6 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 22.34 6.0

Early Bird Series 2 - Race 3 - 18/08/19 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 22.16 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 25.42 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Master   LASER Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1142 26.03 3.0
4 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 25.53 4.0
5 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 26.24 5.0
6 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 29.19 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com