venue burgee

Mad Hatter Regatta 2018

PLSC

Results are final as of 15 July

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
15/7/18 08:00
Race 2
15/7/18 08:00
Race 3
15/7/18 08:00
Race 4
15/7/18 08:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 7.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Fleet A     LASER     Ryan Pausina N/A 1078 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 7.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Rob Croft N/A 1101 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
6th Fleet A   Club Boat LASER 4.7     Gary James N/A 1175 3.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 21.0 21.0

Race 1 - 15/7/18 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 18.45 1.0
2 Fleet A     LASER     Ryan Pausina N/A 1078 19.58 2.0
3 Fleet A   Club Boat LASER 4.7     Gary James N/A 1175 22.45 3.0
4 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Rob Croft N/A 1101 22.09 4.0
5 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 DNF 7.0
5 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 DNS 7.0

Race 2 - 15/7/18 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 18.00 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 20.07 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 20.51 3.0
4 Fleet A     LASER     Ryan Pausina N/A 1078 20.30 4.0
5 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Rob Croft N/A 1101 23.24 5.0
6 Fleet A   Club Boat LASER 4.7     Gary James N/A 1175 DNF 7.0

Race 3 - 15/7/18 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 18.00 1.0
2 Fleet A     LASER     Ryan Pausina N/A 1078 20.08 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 20.36 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 20.58 4.0
5 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Rob Croft N/A 1101 23.35 5.0
6 Fleet A   Club Boat LASER 4.7     Gary James N/A 1175 25.40 6.0

Race 4 - 15/7/18 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 18.47 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 19.42 2.0
3 Fleet A     LASER     Ryan Pausina N/A 1078 19.20 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 20.05 4.0
5 Fleet A   Club Boat LASER 4.7     Gary James N/A 1175 22.11 5.0
6 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Rob Croft N/A 1101 21.07 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com