venue burgee

Mark Foy Series

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 7.2.2021

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Mark Foy 1 - R1 Mark Foy 1 - R2 Mark Foy 1 - R3 Mark Foy 1 - R4 Total Nett
1st A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Jeff Coffin   1147 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Kevin Welsh   1147 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0
3rd A   LASER   plsc Rob Kent   1100 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th A   LASER   plsc James Denham   1100 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
5th A   LASER RADIAL   plsc John Castle   1147 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 10.0
6th A   LASER     Lorenzo   1100 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Mark Foy 1 - R1 Mark Foy 1 - R2 Mark Foy 1 - R3 Mark Foy 1 - R4 Total Nett
1st B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Tristan   1147 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Bruce Sporle   1147 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd B   LASER   plsc Kari Sinnathamby Matt Carter 1100 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Mark Foy 1 - R1 Mark Foy 1 - R2 Mark Foy 1 - R3 Mark Foy 1 - R4 Total Nett
1st Junior   OPTIMIST   plsc Cooper Hall   1642 1.0   1.0   2.0 2.0

Mark Foy 1 - R1 - A Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Jeff Coffin   1147 20:59 1.0
2 A   LASER   plsc James Denham   1100 21:16 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc John Castle   1147 21:18 3.0
4 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Kevin Welsh   1147 21:42 4.0
5 A   LASER     Lorenzo   1100 DNF 7.0

Mark Foy 1 - R2 - A Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Jeff Coffin   1147 24:55 1.0
2 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Kevin Welsh   1147 25:08 2.0
3 A   LASER   plsc Rob Kent   1100 26:32 3.0
4 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc John Castle   1147 27:32 4.0
5 A   LASER   plsc James Denham   1100 28:30 5.0

Mark Foy 1 - R3 - A Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Jeff Coffin   1147 22:09 1.0
2 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Kevin Welsh   1147 22:29 2.0
3 A   LASER   plsc Rob Kent   1100 23:55 3.0
4 A   LASER   plsc James Denham   1100 24:47 4.0
5 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc John Castle   1147 25:07 5.0
6 A   LASER     Lorenzo   1100 31:33 6.0

Mark Foy 1 - R4 - A Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc Jeff Coffin   1147 15:42 1.0
2 A   LASER   plsc Rob Kent   1100 16:36 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL   plsc John Castle   1147 17:24 3.0
4 A   LASER   plsc James Denham   1100 20:36 4.0

Mark Foy 1 - R1 - B Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Tristan   1147 DNF 4.0
1 B   LASER   plsc Kari Sinnathamby Matt Carter 1100 DNF 4.0

Mark Foy 1 - R2 - B Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Bruce Sporle   1147 26:33 1.0
2 B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Tristan   1147 27:26 2.0

Mark Foy 1 - R3 - B Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Tristan   1147 23:17 1.0
2 B   LASER   plsc Kari Sinnathamby Matt Carter 1100 24:44 2.0
3 B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Bruce Sporle   1147 29:40 3.0

Mark Foy 1 - R4 - B Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Tristan   1147 14:54 1.0
2 B   LASER   plsc Kari Sinnathamby Matt Carter 1100 25:54 2.0
3 B   LASER RADIAL   plsc Bruce Sporle   1147 26:39 3.0

Mark Foy 1 - R1 - Junior Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Junior   OPTIMIST   plsc Cooper Hall   1642 20:01 1.0

Mark Foy 1 - R2 - Junior Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Mark Foy 1 - R3 - Junior Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Junior   OPTIMIST   plsc Cooper Hall   1642 16:13 1.0

Mark Foy 1 - R4 - Junior Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

http://plsc.org.nz

http://plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com