venue burgee

Mark Foy Series 2018

PLSC

Results are final as of 26th May 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
2nd 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 1.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 54.0 26.0
3rd 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 67.0 39.0
4th 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 5.0 5.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.0 70.0 42.0
5th 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
6th 11 A Fleet Grand Master Dove RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1019 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 88.0 60.0
7th 12 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 89.0 61.0
8th 8 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 4.0 1.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 67.0
9th 13 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 97.0 69.0
10th 5 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcos Monteiro 1078 7.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.0 74.0
11th 14 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 103.0 75.0
12th 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
13th 1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER Radial   PLSC Dylan Mackie 1142 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 113.0 85.0


Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 1 - 26/05/19 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 26.49 1.0
2 12 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 27.45 2.0
3 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 28.51 3.0
4 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 30.18 4.0
5 13 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 35.44 5.0
6 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 35.50 6.0
7 14 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 35.56 7.0

Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 2 - 26/05/19 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 28.24 1.0
2 12 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 28.27 2.0
3 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 31.52 3.0
4 13 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 33.11 4.0
5 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 34.10 5.0
6 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 37.02 6.0
7 14 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 38.28 7.0

Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 3 - 26/05/19 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 29.23 1.0
2 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 29.31 2.0
3 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 30.03 3.0
4 13 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 30.52 4.0
5 14 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 31.26 5.0
6 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 31.39 6.0
7 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 32.46 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com