venue burgee

Mark Foy Series 2018

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 16th December 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd 8 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
4th 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 16.0 6.0
5th 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
6th 5 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcos Monteiro 1078 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 18.0 11.0
7th 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
8th 1 A Fleet Open   LASER Radial   PLSC Dylan Mackie 1142 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 25.0 15.0
9th 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0


Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 1 - 16/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 12.09 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 12.15 2.0
3 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 12.45 3.0
4 8 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 13.11 4.0
5 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 15.30 5.0
6 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 17.30 6.0
7 5 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcos Monteiro 1078 19.07 7.0
8 1 A Fleet Open   LASER Radial   PLSC Dylan Mackie 1142 22.05 8.0

Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 2 - 16/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 8 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 24.08 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 24.28 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 24.49 3.0
4 5 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcos Monteiro 1078 24.54 4.0
5 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 25.59 5.0
6 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 28.50 6.0
7 1 A Fleet Open   LASER Radial   PLSC Dylan Mackie 1142 32.12 7.0
8 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 DNF 10.0

Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 3 - 16/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21.20 1.0
2 6 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 21.25 2.0
3 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 21.40 3.0
4 2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 22.15 4.0
5 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 22.49 5.0
6 8 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 23.13 6.0
7 5 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcos Monteiro 1078 24.55 7.0
8 1 A Fleet Open   LASER Radial   PLSC Dylan Mackie 1142 DNS 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com