venue burgee

River Race 2018/2019

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 14th October 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY River Race 1 River Race 2 River Race 3 Total Nett
1st 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd 2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 8.0
5th 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 10.0
6th 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th 10 A Fleet Grand Master Go Hard or Go Home LASER RADIAL   PLSC Shaaron McKee 1142 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0
8th 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 29.0 17.0
9th 14 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 38.0 20.0
10th 7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 30.0 20.0
11th 11 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
12th 12 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
13th 17 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 26.0
14th 13 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC James Denham 1078 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
15th 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Will Perry 1142 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
16th 15 A Fleet Master Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
17th 16 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 DNC 49.0 31.0


River Race 3 - 14/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 1 1.0
2 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 3 3.0
4 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1142 4 4.0
5 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 5 5.0
6 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 6 6.0
7 10 A Fleet Grand Master Go Hard or Go Home LASER RADIAL   PLSC Shaaron McKee 1142 7 7.0
8 17 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 8 8.0
9 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 9 9.0
10 7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 10 10.0
11 14 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 11 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com