venue burgee

Sprint Race 2018/19

PLSC

Results are final as of 3rd March 2019

Overall

Sailed: 28, Discards: 4, To count: 24, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sprint Series 1 - Race 1
10/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 1 - Race 2
10/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 1 - Race 3
10/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 1
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 2
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 3
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 4
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 1
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 2
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 3
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 4
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 5
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 4 Race 1
03/03/19 18:00
Sprint Series 4 Race 2
03/02/19 18:00
Sprint Series 4 Race 3
03/02/19 18:00
Sprint Series 4 Race 4
03/02/2019 18:00
Sprint Series 5 Race 1
17/02/2019 17:00
Sprint Series 5 Race 2
17/02/2019 17:00
Sprint Series 5 Race 3
17/02/2019 17:00
Sprint Series 5 Race 4
17/02/2019 17:00
Sprint Series 5 Race 5
17/02/2019 17:00
Sprint Series 5 Race 6
17/02/2019 17:00
Sprint Series 5 Race 7
17/02/2019 17:00
Sprint Series 6 Race 1
03/03/2019 17:30
Sprint Series 6 Race 2
03/03/2019 17:30
Sprint Series 6 Race 3
03/03/2019 17:30
Sprint Series 6 Race 4
03/03/2019 17:30
Sprint Series 6 Race 5
03/03/2019 17:30
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNS) 3.0 (28.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 169.5 57.5
2nd Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.5 2.0 1.0 169.5 57.5
3rd Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 9.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 281.5 169.5
4th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 (28.0 DNS) 4.0 12.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 342.0 230.0
5th Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 435.0 323.0
6th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 5.5 7.0 6.0 438.5 326.5
7th Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Chris Knight N/A 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 OCS 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 28.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 456.0 344.0
8th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (28.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 DNS 10.0 5.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 458.0 346.0
9th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle   1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 614.0 502.0
10th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman N/A 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 644.0 532.0
11th Fleet A Grand Master   Europe     Derek Brebner   1139 2.0 (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 652.0 540.0
12th Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 661.0 549.0
13th Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen N/A 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 679.0 567.0
14th Fleet A Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 705.0 593.0
15th Fleet A Master Club Boat Laser Radial     Scott N/A 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 28.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 708.0 596.0
16th Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 4.0 1.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 710.0 598.0
17th Fleet B Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter   1078 10.0 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 716.0 604.0
18th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret   1078 5.0 12.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 721.0 609.0
19th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 7.0 6.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 721.0 609.0
20th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 8.0 5.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 722.0 610.0
21st Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat LASER     Nicole Wheler   1078 11.0 8.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 726.0 614.0
22nd Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC James Wilmer-Provan N/A 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 728.0 616.0
23rd Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat LASER     Nikola Ford   1078 12.0 10.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 732.0 620.0
24th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott N/A 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 738.0 626.0
25th Fleet A Master   LASER   Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1078 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 784.0 672.0
25th Fleet A Grand Master   Laser Radial 206029 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 784.0 672.0
25th Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft   1078 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNS) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 784.0 672.0

Sprint Series 6 Race 1 - 03/03/2019 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 12.19 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13.02 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 12.58 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 13.19 4.0
5 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 13.22 5.0
6 Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen N/A 1101 14.13 6.0
7 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Chris Knight N/A 1078 14.02 7.0
8 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 14.28 8.0
9 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 16.10 9.0
10 Fleet A Master Club Boat Laser Radial     Scott N/A 1101 16.24 10.0

Sprint Series 6 Race 2 - 03/03/2019 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 12.33 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 13.00 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 13.06 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 13.19 4.0
5 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 14.00 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 15.05 6.0
7 Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen N/A 1101 15.10 7.0
8 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 14.54 8.0
9 Fleet A Master Club Boat Laser Radial     Scott N/A 1101 15.44 9.0
10 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Chris Knight N/A 1078 15.25 10.0

Sprint Series 6 Race 3 - 03/03/2019 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 12.20 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13.02 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 13.17 3.0
4 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 13.37 4.0
5 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 14.07 5.5
5 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 14.25 5.5
7 Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen N/A 1101 15.00 7.0
8 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Chris Knight N/A 1078 DNS 28.0
8 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 DNS 28.0
8 Fleet A Master Club Boat Laser Radial     Scott N/A 1101 DNF 28.0

Sprint Series 6 Race 4 - 03/03/2019 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 12.42 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 13.21 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 13.31 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13.56 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14.25 5.0
6 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Chris Knight N/A 1078 14.41 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 15.56 7.0
8 Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen N/A 1101 16.11 8.0
9 Fleet A Master Club Boat Laser Radial     Scott N/A 1101 16.24 9.0

Sprint Series 6 Race 5 - 03/03/2019 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 12.50 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 13.00 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13.45 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14.11 4.0
5 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Chris Knight N/A 1078 15.12 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 15.52 6.0
7 Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen N/A 1101 16.00 7.0
8 Fleet A Master Club Boat Laser Radial     Scott N/A 1101 16.16 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 28
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com