venue burgee

Sprint Race 2018/19

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 8th July 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Sprint Series 1 - Race 1
10/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 1 - Race 2
10/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 1 - Race 3
10/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 1
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 2
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 3
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 2 - Race 4
24/06/18 15:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 1
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 2
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 3
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 4
08/07/18 13:00
Sprint Series 3 - Race 5
08/07/18 13:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 43.0 13.0
2nd Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 29.5 21.5
3rd Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 (9.0) 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 59.0 39.0
4th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNS 135.0 97.0
5th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 141.0 103.0
6th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 (19.0 DNS) 4.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 143.0 105.0
7th Fleet A Grand Master   Europe     Derek Brebner   1139 2.5 (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 145.5 107.5
8th Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 151.0 113.0
9th Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 4.0 1.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 181.0 143.0
10th Fleet B Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter   1078 10.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 187.0 149.0
11th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 7.0 6.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 191.0 153.0
12th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret   1078 5.0 12.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
13th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 8.0 5.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 192.0 154.0
14th Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat LASER     Nicole Wheler   1078 11.0 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 196.0 158.0
15th Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat LASER     Nikola Ford   1078 12.0 10.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 203.0 165.0
16th Fleet A Master   LASER   Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1078 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
16th Fleet A Grand Master   Laser Radial 206029 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
16th Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft   1078 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 190.0

Sprint Series 3 - Race 1 - 08/07/18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 12.05 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 12.39 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 12.48 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 13.24 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 14.15 5.0

Sprint Series 3 - Race 2 - 08/07/18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 19.39 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 20.26 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 20.42 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 20.44 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 23.10 5.0

Sprint Series 3 - Race 3 - 08/07/18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 14.12 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 14.30 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 14.45 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 15.00 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 15.29 5.0

Sprint Series 3 - Race 4 - 08/07/18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 13.55 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 14.28 2.0
3 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 14.50 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 15.35 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 16.53 5.0

Sprint Series 3 - Race 5 - 08/07/18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 13.17 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 14.36 2.0
3 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 14.52 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 15.07 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 DNS 19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish 19
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 19

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com