venue burgee

Sprint Series 2019-2020

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 25th August 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sprint Series 1 - Race 1 Sprint Series 1 - Race 2 Sprint Series 1 - Race 3 Sprint Series 1 - Race 4 Sprint Series 1 - Race 5 Sprint Series 1 - Race 6 Sprint Series 2 - Race 1 Sprint Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Series 2 - Race 3 Sprint Series 2 - Race 4 Total Nett
1st 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 48.0 27.0
2nd 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 36.0
3rd 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 5.0 (9.0) (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 60.0 41.0
4th 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 69.0 43.0
5th 2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 2.0 (13.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 45.0
6th 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 3.0 68.0 47.0
7th 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 3.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 56.0
8th 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 9.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 56.0
9th 12 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 84.0 58.0
10th 11 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 10.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
11th 8 B Fleet Master   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent 1078 4.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 108.0 82.0
12th 7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 104.0


Sprint Series 2 - Race 1 - 25/08/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 17.42 1.0
2 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1142 19.16 2.0
3 12 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 19.25 3.0
4 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 20.50 4.0
5 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 DNF 13.0

Sprint Series 2 - Race 2 - 25/08/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 12 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 16.51 1.0
2 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 18.59 2.0
3 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1142 20.37 3.0
4 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 25.00 4.0
5 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 DNF 13.0

Sprint Series 2 - Race 3 - 25/08/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 12 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 16.20 1.0
2 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1142 17.28 2.0
3 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 16.46 3.0
4 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 20.29 4.0
5 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 22.37 5.0

Sprint Series 2 - Race 4 - 25/08/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 12 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 16.04 1.0
2 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1142 18.23 2.0
3 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 29.04 3.0
4 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 DNS 13.0
4 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 DNS 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com