venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 13th January 2019

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.5 (25.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 55.0 24.0
2nd 19 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 102.5 52.5
3rd 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 160.0 110.0
4th 3 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.5 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 170.5 120.5
5th 6 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 5.0 5.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 177.0 127.0
6th 8 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 186.0 136.0
7th 14 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.5 7.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0 189.5 139.5
8th 5 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 (25.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 191.5 141.5
9th 12 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 9.0 201.0 151.0
10th 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 10.0 203.0 153.0
11th 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 3.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 205.0 155.0
12th 1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Deborah Killen 1142 6.0 4.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNF 6.0 222.0 172.0
13th 17 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 234.0 184.0
14th 25 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Chris Knight 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 237.0 187.0
15th 26 A Fleet Master   EUROPE     Richard Godwin 1145 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 241.0 191.0
16th 2 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 4.0 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 243.0 193.0
17th 20 A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL   Point Chevalier Kirsty McDonald 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 243.0 193.0
18th 11 A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL   Point Chevalier John Beckett 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 244.0 194.0
19th 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 4.0 245.0 195.0
20th 23 A Fleet Open   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Taylor Farrell 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 247.0 197.0
21st 22 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC John Castle 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 248.0 198.0
22nd 13 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 257.0 207.0
23rd 15 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 250.0
23rd 16 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 250.0


Summer Series 4 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 13/1/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 18.58 1.0
2 19 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 20.04 2.0
3 14 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1142 22.52 3.0
4 25 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Chris Knight 1078 22.01 4.0
5 26 A Fleet Master   EUROPE     Richard Godwin 1145 24.13 5.0
6 6 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 23.01 6.0
7 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 23.20 7.0
8 12 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 23.38 8.0
9 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 23.45 9.0
10 1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Deborah Killen 1142 DNS 25.0

Summer Series 4 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 13/1/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 19 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 20.48 1.0
2 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 19.52 2.0
3 6 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 22.33 3.0
4 26 A Fleet Master   EUROPE     Richard Godwin 1145 24.04 4.0
5 25 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Chris Knight 1078 22.44 5.0
6 12 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 23.08 6.0
7 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 23.10 7.0
8 14 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1142 24.51 8.0
9 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 24.50 9.0
10 1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Deborah Killen 1142 DNF 25.0

Summer Series 4 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 13/1/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 20.38 1.5
1 19 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21.38 1.5
3 25 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Chris Knight 1078 22.15 3.0
4 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 22.57 4.0
5 6 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 22.58 5.0
6 1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Deborah Killen 1142 24.47 6.0
7 26 A Fleet Master   EUROPE     Richard Godwin 1145 25.32 7.0
8 14 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1142 25.44 8.0
9 12 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 24.47 9.0
10 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 24.57 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 25
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 25

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com