venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

PLSC

Results are final as of 29 January 2019

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Summer Series 5 - Race 1 Summer Series 5 - Race 2 Summer Series 5 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.5 (26.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 61.0 29.0
2nd 19 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 183.5 131.5
3rd 8 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 26.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 224.0 172.0
4th 14 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.5 7.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 230.5 178.5
5th 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 231.0 179.0
6th 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 3.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 243.0 191.0
7th 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 244.0 192.0
8th 3 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.5 5.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 254.5 202.5
9th 6 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 5.0 5.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 261.0 209.0
10th 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 263.0 211.0
11th 12 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 266.0 214.0
12th 2 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 4.0 7.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 5.0 267.0 215.0
13th 5 A Fleet Great Grand Master Go! LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 (26.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 276.5 224.5
14th 1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Deborah Killen 1142 6.0 4.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNF 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 308.0 256.0
15th 17 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 321.0 269.0
16th 25 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Chris Knight 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 324.0 272.0
17th 26 A Fleet Master   EUROPE     Richard Godwin 1145 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 328.0 276.0
18th 26 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 328.0 276.0
19th 20 A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL   Point Chevalier Kirsty McDonald 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 330.0 278.0
20th 11 A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL   Point Chevalier John Beckett 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 331.0 279.0
21st 23 A Fleet Open   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Taylor Farrell 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 334.0 282.0
22nd 22 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC John Castle 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 335.0 283.0
23rd 13 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 344.0 292.0
24th 15 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 390.0 338.0
24th 16 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 390.0 338.0


Summer Series 5 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 27/1/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 12.50 1.0
2 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 14.54 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 15.12 3.0
4 14 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1142 16.30 4.0
5 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 17.35 5.0
6 26 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente 1078 19.32 6.0
7 12 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 20.23 7.0
8 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 21.59 8.0
9 16 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 DNS 26.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 27/1/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 14.46 1.0
2 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 14.24 2.0
3 7 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 15.19 3.0
4 8 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 15.22 4.0
5 14 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1142 18.47 5.0
6 26 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente 1078 17.47 6.0
7 2 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 19.06 7.0
8 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 20.52 8.0
9 12 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 DNF 26.0
9 16 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 DNS 26.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 27/1/19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 8 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 16.10 1.0
2 4 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 15.50 2.0
3 24 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Lehman 1078 16.55 3.0
4 26 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente 1078 18.19 4.0
5 2 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 19.00 5.0
6 9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 20.14 6.0
7 16 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 DNS 26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 26
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 26

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com