venue burgee

Winter Series 2018

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 19th August 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Winter Series 1 - Race 1 Winter Series 1 - Race 2 Winter Series 1 - Race 3 Winter Series 3 - Race 1 Winter Series 3 - Race 2 Winter Series 3 - Race 3 Winter Series 4 - Race 1 Winter Series 4 - Race 2 Winter Series 4 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (9.0) 33.0 17.0
2nd 7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 67.0 31.0
3rd 8 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 78.0 42.0
4th 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 1.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 82.0 46.0
5th 9 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 82.0 46.0
6th 10 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 89.0 53.0
7th 11 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 95.0 59.0
8th 15 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 117.0 81.0
9th 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop 1078 3.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.0 82.0
10th 3 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 4.0 2.0 4.5 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.5 82.5
11th 4 B Fleet Master   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent 1078 5.0 5.0 4.5 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 122.5 86.5
12th 17 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 3.0 126.0 90.0
13th 1 B Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 6.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 90.0
14th 12 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 129.0 93.0
15th 16 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 7.0 130.0 94.0
16th 13 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 132.0 96.0
17th 14 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 149.0 113.0


Winter Series 4 - Race 1 - 19/08/18 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 18.58 1.0
2 8 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 19.05 2.0
3 15 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 18.51 3.0
4 9 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 19.55 4.0
5 14 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 21.17 5.0
6 16 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 20.06 6.0
7 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 20.44 7.0
8 17 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 21.02 8.0
9 11 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 21.09 9.0
10 10 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 21.15 10.0
11 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 DSQ 18.0

Winter Series 4 - Race 2 - 19/08/18 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 15 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 21.58 1.0
2 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 24.52 2.0
3 7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 25.14 3.0
4 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 25.38 4.0
5 10 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 25.54 5.0
6 8 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 27.00 6.0
7 17 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 27.10 7.0
8 9 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 27.41 8.0
9 16 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 27.48 9.0
10 11 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 29.35 10.0
11 14 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 DNF 18.0

Winter Series 4 - Race 3 - 19/08/18 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 8 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 25.13 1.0
2 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 25.28 2.0
3 17 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 25.30 3.0
4 9 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 25.32 4.0
5 15 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 24.50 5.0
6 7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 27.35 6.0
7 16 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 27.52 7.0
8 11 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 28.24 8.0
9 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 28.26 9.0
10 10 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 28.28 10.0
11 14 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jock Bilger 1142 DNS 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 18
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18
DSQDisqualification 18

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com