venue burgee

Winter Series 2018

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 20th May 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1 Winter Series 1 - Race 2 Winter Series 1 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd 3 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 4.0 2.0 (4.5) 10.5 6.0
4th 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop 1078 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th 4 B Fleet Master   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent 1078 (5.0) 5.0 4.5 14.5 9.5
6th 1 B Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0


Winter Series 1 - Race 1 - 20/05/18 at 9:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 32:00 1.0
2 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 32:03 2.0
3 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop 1078 34:53 3.0
4 3 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 36:11 4.0
5 4 B Fleet Master   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent 1078 37:38 5.0
6 1 B Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 41:45 6.0

Winter Series 1 - Race 2 - 20/05/18 at 9:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 22:15 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 24:07 2.0
3 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 24:51 3.0
4 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop 1078 25:25 4.0
5 4 B Fleet Master   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent 1078 25:41 5.0
6 1 B Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 26:07 6.0

Winter Series 1 - Race 3 - 20/05/18 at 9:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 24:02 1.0
2 6 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 24:10 2.0
3 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop 1078 25:23 3.0
4 3 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 25:43 4.5
4 4 B Fleet Master   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent 1078 25:43 4.5
6 1 B Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 29:07 6.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com