venue burgee

Winter Series 2018

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 23rd June 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Winter Series 1 - Race 1 Winter Series 1 - Race 2 Winter Series 1 - Race 3 Winter Series 2 - Race 1 Winter Series 2 - Race 2 Winter Series 2 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (20.35) 23.35 19.16 19.26 14.30 20.40 5.0 2.0
2nd 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 19.33 (23.23) 18.30 16.07 13.05 19.48 8.0 4.0
3rd 2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (20.32) 23.48 19.20       6.0 4.0
4th 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 (24.16) 24.18 20.05 18.59 15.25 21.10 11.0 7.0
5th 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078       20.50 17.31 23.25 15.0 10.0
5th 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (26.20) 24.48 20.31 17.50 14.25 22.59 15.0 10.0
6th 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 28.01 (28.50) 21.28 17.59 16.20 21.53 19.0 12.0
7th 9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 (29.01) 27.15 21.38 20.01 17.09 23.16 20.0 13.0
8th 8 B Fleet Master   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent 1078 (DNC) DNC DNC       30.0 20.0
8th 7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (DNC) DNC DNC 19.54 17.52 21.51 30.0 20.0


Winter Series 2 - Race 1 - 23/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
  4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 19.26  
  6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 16.07  
  3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 18.59  
  10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 20.50  
  1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 17.50  
  5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 17.59  
  9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 20.01  
  7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 19.54  

Winter Series 2 - Race 2 - 23/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
  4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 14.30  
  6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 13.05  
  3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 15.25  
  10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 17.31  
  1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 14.25  
  5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 16.20  
  9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 17.09  
  7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 17.52  

Winter Series 2 - Race 3 - 23/06/19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
  4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 20.40  
  6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 19.48  
  3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1142 21.10  
  10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 23.25  
  1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 22.59  
  5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 21.53  
  9 A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1078 23.16  
  7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 21.51  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com