venue burgee

Winter Series 2020

PLSC

Results are provisional as at 28th June

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Winter Series 1 - Race 1 Winter Series 1 - Race 2 Winter Series 1 - Race 3 Winter 2 - Race 1 Winter 2 - Race 2 Winter 2 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1014 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
3rd 12 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1147 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 25.0
4th 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Clive Wright 1100 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DSQ) 6.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 27.0
5th 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1100 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
6th 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1100 1.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
7th 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1100 2.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
8th 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1100 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 39.0 30.0
9th 2 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Niccolo D'Amico 1014 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
10th 11 A Fleet Open Woman   RS AERO 7 3028 PLSC Kelly Main 1065 7.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Winter Series 1 - Race 1 Winter Series 1 - Race 2 Winter Series 1 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st 9 B Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Bruce Sporle 1147 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 7 B Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1100 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0


Winter Series 1 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 14/06/2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1100 22:08 1.0
2 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1100 22:17 2.0
3 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 23:30 3.0
4 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1014 21:03 4.0
5 2 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Niccolo D'Amico 1014 21:30 5.0
6 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1100 24:19 6.0
7 11 A Fleet Open Woman   RS AERO 7 3028 PLSC Kelly Main 1065 23:40 7.0
8 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Clive Wright 1100 24:28 8.0
9 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1100 24:39 9.0

Winter Series 1 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 14/06/2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1014 22:15 1.0
2 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1100 24:21 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Niccolo D'Amico 1014 23:00 3.0
4 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1100 25:35 4.0
5 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Clive Wright 1100 25:52 5.0
6 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1100 26:25 6.0
7 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 28:02 7.0
8 11 A Fleet Open Woman   RS AERO 7 3028 PLSC Kelly Main 1065 26:28 8.0
9 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1100 27.53 9.0

Winter Series 1 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 14/06/2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1014 22:19 1.0
2 1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace 1100 24:16 2.0
3 2 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Niccolo D'Amico 1014 22:30 3.0
4 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 25:42 4.0
5 4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1100 26:08 5.0
6 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1100 27:00 6.0
7 11 A Fleet Open Woman   RS AERO 7 3028 PLSC Kelly Main 1065 26:13 7.0
8 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1100 27:20 8.0
9 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Clive Wright 1100 DSQ 11.0

Winter 2 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 28/06/2020 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 12 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1147 17:16 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 17:58 2.0
3 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1014 17:25 3.0
4 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1100 19:59 4.0
5 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1100 20:31 5.0
6 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Clive Wright 1014 18:58 6.0

Winter 2 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 28/06/2020 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 12 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1147 18:21 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 18:34 2.0
3 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1014 17:32 3.0
4 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Clive Wright 1014 17:36 4.0
5 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1100 20:36 5.0
6 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1100 20:58 6.0

Winter 2 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 28/06/2020 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 12 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1147 18:16 1.0
2 3 A Fleet Grand Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1147 18:49 2.0
3 6 A Fleet Master   RS AERO 9   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1014 17:27 3.0
4 10 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Clive Wright 1014 17:28 4.0
5 8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Matt Carter 1100 19:42 5.0
6 5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1100 20:10 6.0

Winter Series 1 - Race 1 - B Fleet Fleet - 14/06/2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 9 B Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Bruce Sporle 1147 29:06 1.0
2 7 B Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1100 DNF 3.0

Winter Series 1 - Race 2 - B Fleet Fleet - 14/06/2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 9 B Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Bruce Sporle 1147 19:43 1.0
2 7 B Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1100 19:29 2.0

Winter Series 1 - Race 3 - B Fleet Fleet - 14/06/2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 9 B Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Bruce Sporle 1147 17:24 1.0
2 7 B Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1100 17:03 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
DSQDisqualification 11

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com